Biker Skeleton Shorts GS Godspeed Clothing Store

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: Category-by-Category Costs

An official Godspeed price list does not exist. No public RRP document comes from the label, gives no notice of seasonal increases, and does not publish a wholesale sheet that shoppers can consult. What there is instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, which can be read against one another. Everything here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so a normal figure stands apart from a suspicious one. The aim is not to predict the next drop but to give you a defensible band, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing here comes as a quote from the brand, because the brand publishes none.

How This Data Was Collected

The ranges below come from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That matters because prices are not stable: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Where a specific product anchored the top or bottom of a band, it is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. Certain categories sit on a single observed data point, which is weaker evidence than a spread and is marked as such. Traffic on phrases such as god speed clothing mixes people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the plain English word, which means much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Treat what follows as a timestamped snapshot rather than a permanent tariff.

The 2026 Table by Category

Everything discussed below sits compressed in the table, and it is the only place every category appears side by side. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Anchors are named in the third column so you can see which product drove each end of the band. Resale is kept on its own row for a reason: a lowest ask is a fundamentally different number from a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories that rest on a single sighting are marked, since they describe a product rather than a pattern. https://godsped.net/ Read it as the shape of the market on a single day in September 2026.

Type of piece Range observed in 2026 (USD) Anchors and notes
T-shirts $128-200 Graphic tees mostly $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hoodies, pullover and zip $200-270 Seeing Double around $200; R.O.D Hoodie at the $270 retail reference
Sets and sweatsuits $155-360 Vital sets at $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 at $295
Shorts across styles $120-200 Courtside at $120; OG Logo Nylon at $130; Militia Cargo V3 at $140
Cargos $350 Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Premium denim $250 Infinity Denim V2; the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket sits at $250 too
Hats and headwear $60-150 Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150
Belts across the line $250 A single observed point
Slides, rubber $160 A single observed point
Timepieces $80-100 Lowest-cost branded item observed
Resale apparel, lowest asks $75-297 Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page

Tops: The Opening Tier at $128 to $200

T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. Most of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 landed between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces sit. Below it, the band reaches down to about $128 for the simplest pieces, and above it price rises with construction rather than the size of the graphic. Sleeveless cuts were seen around $170 and long-sleeve pieces at roughly $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. Where a current-season tee is offered under $100, the burden of proof belongs to the seller.

Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was recorded at roughly $200 to $270, while sweatsuits ran from $155 for Vital sets to about $360 at the top, the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. The spread comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. The set almost always undercuts its two halves bought apart, and that is why the bottom of this band is the catalogue’s best value. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. Anything advertised as a full set for under $100 is not competing on the same terms.

Bottoms and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts are the cheapest entry to the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Observed anchors include Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which makes this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants sit far higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that explains part of the jump. The figure comes from one sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. Premium denim came in at $250 for the Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo pricing reaches furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250

Accessories break the assumption that the cheapest entry is always a t-shirt. Watches, observed at $80 to $100, are the lowest-cost branded piece in the whole catalogue. Headwear covers $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, so a pair of rubber sandals outprices a beanie and comfortably outprices a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not obey apparel logic. For a first buy, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Data Stops

Jackets are the honest limit of this guide. Varsity, leather moto and puffer jackets all sit in the range, yet no retail figures were captured: those pages had sold through by the research date. That gap matters, because outerwear is exactly where inflated third-party claims tend to show up. An eBay listing put one varsity jacket at $595, which has to be read correctly: a marketplace ask is a seller’s hoped-for figure, not a retail price. Varsity pieces like the F.T.D and Chrome Seduction jackets came in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale figure, not a retail one.

Resale as the Second Layer of Pricing

Resale is not a bargain bin, and it is not an automatic premium either. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, straddling retail in both directions. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited, numbered and collaboration stock, the collection made with The Lox among it, goes the other way, holding or exceeding original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Treat resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Budget Routes

Once you know the bands, budgeting becomes arithmetic instead of guesswork. An accessory plus a tee is the cheapest coherent way in, staying under the cost of a single hoodie while still giving you two wearable pieces. The most efficient mid-tier spend is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The priciest route runs through numbered pieces and anything in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below are built on observed 2026 estimates, not advice about what a piece is worth to you. Nudge each figure up for new-season releases and down for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
  2. Core, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 plus shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
  3. Statement tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece priced only on the secondary market.

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *